Please Select the Country to get visa information

  

Russian Visa Requirements:

To obtain a visa to the Russian Federation please submit the following documents:

1) Visa Application Form – filled out in English and signed by the applicant. Incomplete visa applications cannot be processed.Click here for: US Citizens Application  Non US Citizens Application.

2) Original Passport. The passport should be signed and valid for at least six months beyond the applicant’s last day of stay in Russia. The passport should have at least two clear visa pages. For Non-US Citizens – Copy of Green Card, Valid US Visa (with I-94 form), or copies of other documents from the US immigration authorities, which should also be valid  for at least six months beyond the applicant’s last day of stay in Russia.

3) Two passport-size photographs (2″ x 2″).– For Student and Work Visa please submit Original Letter of Invitation from the Ministry of Internal Affairs or its Regional Office.  A recent HIV test is required (valid for 3 months).– For Private Visa please submit Original Letter of Invitation obtained from the local OVIR in the Russian Federation.– For Business Visa please submit Original Letter of Invitation or Telex Number from the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs. If you do not have an official invitation for business, Panorama Travel can obtain one through Russian Authorities.

4) Payment : Money Order / Check to Panorama TravelPrices upon request.Former Russian (or Soviet) citizens, who entered United States after February 6th, 1992, please contact one of our representatives for more informationImportant:– Consular fees, processing time and requirements are subject to change without notice. – In certain cases the Consulate is entitled to consider visa applications as long as it is necessary. Visa can be denied if the Consulate has serious reasons to believe that the applicant’s entry or stay in the territory of the Russian Federation will not be desirable.

  • In case of denial of visa, visa processing fee is non refundable.
  • Consulate may request additional documents from the applicant.
  • Visa processing time does not include mailing time.
  • Panorama Travel is not responsible for any loss, damage or delay of documents in the mail.

Brazil Visa Requirements:

To obtain a visa to Brazil please submit the following documents: 1) Visa Application Form – filled out and signed by the applicant. Incomplete visa applications cannot be processed. 2) Original Passport. The passport should be signed and valid for at least six months upon your arrival date in Brazil. The passport should have at least two clear visa pages. For Non-US Citizens – Copy of Green Card, Valid US Visa (with I-94 form), or copies of other documents of the US immigration services. 3) Two  passport-size photographs (2″ x 2″)

- For Tourist Visa please submit Airline Ticket Confirmation and Hotel Confirmation issued by an authorized travel agency.

- For Business Visa please submit Original letter of Invitation from the employer, requesting visa; Airline Ticket Confirmation and Hotel Confirmation.

4) Proof of Residency – a copy of driver’s license or other state issued ID, copy of the utility bill.

5) Payment : Money Order / Check to Panorama TravelPrices upon request.Important:– Consular fees, processing time and requirements are subject to change without notice.

In certain cases the Consulate is entitled to consider visa applications as long as it is necessary. Visa can be denied if the Consulate has serious reasons to believe that the applicant’s entry or stay in the territory of Brazil will not be desirable.

  • In case of denial of visa, visa processing fee is non refundable.
  • Consulate may request additional documents from the applicant
  • Visa processing time does not include mailing time
  • Panorama Travel is not responsible for any loss, damage or delay of documents in the mail.

Kazakhstan Visa Requirements:

To obtain a visa to the Republic of Kazakhstan please submit the following documents:

1) Visa Application Form filled out in English and signed by the applicant. Incomplete visa applications cannot be processed.

2) Original Passport. The passport should be signed and valid for at least three months beyond the applicant’s last day of stay in the Republic of Kazakhstan. The passport should have at least two clear visa pages. For Non-US Citizens

 

– Copy of Green Card or Valid US Visa (with I-94 form), or copies of other documents from the US immigration services, which must  be valid for at least three months beyond the applicant’s last day of stay in Kazakhstan.

3) Two passport-size photographs (2″ x 2″)

– For Tourist Visa please submit Copy of Invitation Letter from the hosting tourist company in Kazakhstan.

– For Private Visa please submit Original Invitation from relatives or friends obtained from Ministry of Internal Affairs.

– For Business Visa please submit Official Business Invitation from a host organization in Kazakhstan. Inviting organization should provide the confirmation (visa support) for your trip through the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Kazakhstan. Original Letter from the employer, requesting visa.

If you don’t have an official invitation Panorama Travel can obtain one for you. US citizens do not require invitation letter for a stay of up to 1 month on private or business visas

5) Payment : Money Order / Check to Panorama Travel.

Prices upon request

Important:

– Consular fees, processing time and requirements are subject to change without notice.

– In certain cases the Consulate is entitled to consider visa applications as long as it is necessary. Visa can be denied if the Consulate has serious reasons to believe that the applicant’s entry or stay in the territory of the Republic of Kazakhstan will not be desirable.

– In case of denial of visa, visa processing fee is non refundable.

– Consulate may request additional documents from the applicant

– Visa processing time does not include mailing time

– Panorama Travel is not responsible for any loss, damage or delay of documents in the mail.

Belarus Visa Requirements:

To obtain a visa to the Republic of Belarus please submit the following documents:

1) Visa Application Form filled out in English and signed by the applicant. Incomplete visa applications cannot be processed.

2) Original Passport. The passport should be signed and valid for at least three months beyond the applicant’s last day of stay in the country. The passport should have at least two clear visa pages. For Non-US Citizens – Copy of Green Card or Valid US Visa (with I-94 form), or copies of other documents from the US immigration services, which must be valid for at least three months beyond the applicant’s last day of stay in Belarus.

3) Two passport-size photographs (2″ x 2″)

  • For Tourist Visa please submit Copy of the Voucher (Tour Confirmation) issued by an authorized travel agency in Belarus.
  • For Private Visa please submit Original Invitation (Zaproshenne) from relatives or friends obtained from the Local Passport and Visa Department of the Ministry of Interior of Belarus. Copies are not acceptable.
  • For Business Visa please submit Business Invitation from an authorized Belarusian organization with its registration number on its official letterhead. Traveler’s name, date of birth, citizenship, passport’s number, place of work and position as well as the dates, itinerary and purpose of the trip should be stated in the invitation in a clear and precise manner. The invitation must be signed by the head of the company and sealed. Please submit Original letter from the Employer, requesting visa.

4) Payment: Money Order / Check to Panorama Travel.

Prices upon request.

Important:

  • Consular fees, processing time and requirements are subject to change without notice.
  • In certain cases the Consulate is entitled to consider visa applications as long as it is necessary. Visa can be denied if the Consulate has serious reasons to believe that the applicant’s entry or stay in the territory of the Republic of Belarus will not be desirable.
  • In case of denial of visa, visa processing fee is non refundable.
  • Consulate may request additional documents from the applicant
  • Visa processing time does not include mailing time
  • Panorama Travel is not responsible for any loss, damage or delay of documents in the mail.